566 RIVER STREET

ROCHESTER, NY 14612
585-663-5910

CHECK BACK SOON FOR 2012 UPDATES.

Today is

 

 
 

We will be building a new website in the day's to come. Below, we have posted a temporary listing of our entertainment schedule for your convenience. Our opening day is Friday - April 20th, 2012, featuring the band ATLAS. Please check back soon for more updates as well as our new and improved website. We look forward to serving you for 2012!

 

A GLIMPSE OF OUR TEMPORARY 2012 CALENDAR BELOW.

 

BELOW IS LAST YEARS INFO.  PLEASE REFER TO TEMPORARY SCHEDULE JUST ABOVE.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOW, THAT WAS A HALLOWEEN PARTY!!!

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 
 
 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
 
 
1.  TBA
2. TBA
3.
4.
5.
6.
7. TBA

 

8. TBA

9 TBA

10

11.  BOO

 

12.
13.
14. TBA

 

15. TBA
16

 

17.

 

18.

 

19.  DON'T BE

A BIG BABY!

20  IF YOUR SCARED-SAY YOUR SCARED!

21.
     IT'S        GONNA  GET  SILLY!!!!

 

22

  CAN I BRING MY BIG BROTHER?

23.  THE

24.PARTY

 

25. YOU
26. DON'T

 

27. WANT TO

!!!!!!MISS!!!!!!

 

28th   friday

be here tommorrow

or else!!

 SATURDAY,29th.

PELICANS

SKYCOASTERS HALLOWEEN PARTY starts@7:30 band starts about 9pm

30.

 

 

31.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLOSED FOR THE SEASON

PREVIOUS MONTH

APRIL

TO BEGINNING
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
 
 
 
 
 
 
  APRIL        NEXT MONTH

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 
   
   
 
 

.

1

 

2

3

THE

 

4

GRAND

5

RE-OPENING PARTY

 

6  

IS

HERE!!

7  

ARE YOU READY??

 

8

IT ALL STARTS on FRIDAY APRIL 15th!!!

THIS IS THE PARTY YOU DON'T WANT TO MISS!!

 

10. 

THE

11.

FUN

12

IS

NOW

13.  

HAPPENING

14     ALL

SEASON

LONG!!! 

15  ATLAS

  GRAND   REOPENING PARTY STARTS @ 4PM

16.  10PM-2AM

  50/50

 SPECIAL JOURNEY SHOW

17   5PM-9PM

GUY SMILEY

18.
19.

20. KINNECT 9PM -12MID

GIRLS VS THE GUYS BOXING COMPETITION

21.    7pm-11pm

22.

BRASS TAXI

10PM-2 AM

23. ME & THE BOYZ

10PM-2AM

24. 5-10PM

SPRINGER

 

25. 
26.

27   9-midnight

GIRLS VS THE GUYS BOXING COMPETITION 

28.   
29.10PM -2AM

CATCH 22

 

30th. 80'S HAIR BAND 10PM 1ST SHOW AT THE PELICAN

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
1  5-9PM

"SMALLTOWN"

2
3
4
5

6  10PM-2AM

  LOUD & PROUD

7. 10PM-2AM

SURGE

 

8.    5pm-10pm

THE LEGENDARY DUKES

9.
10. 
11.   

 

12.  7-11PM

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND

13.  10PM

PUSH

 

14.   10 PM -2AM

CATCH 22

 

15. 5-9PM

UNCLE PLUM

16.
17.

18.   

19.  7pm-11pm
20.  10 PM

50/50

21. 10PM

"THE    SURGE"

 

22. 5-9PM

GUY SMILEY

23.
24.  
25. 

26.

27. 10 PM

SPRINGER

28. 10PM--2:00AM

"PUSH"

29  DON'T MISS THIS ONE!!

 SKYCOASTERS

 

30. MEMORIAL DAY @5PM

 DIVIDED BY

ZERO

31. 
       
 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
2.  TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND  7pm-11pm
3rd 4th
5. 5-9PM

50/50

6.
7.
8.  
9. 
10 M

GUY SMILEY

11. M

ME & THE BOYZ

12.   4pm-10pm

CATCH 22

13.
14.
15. 

16.  TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND & STEVE HOLY 7pm-11pm

17  10PM-2AM

ATLAS

18.10PM-2AM

UNCLE

PLUM

19 4pm-10p

   BRASS

 TAXI

20.
21.
22
23. 

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND  7pm-11pm

24. 10PM-2AM

"PUSH"

BOAT PARADE OF LIGHTS 9PM

25.HARBORFEST

 FIREWORKS @10PM  

 "TARAN" @ 10:30

26. 4pm-10pm

50/50

SPECIAL SHOW

27.
28.

 

29.

 

30 7-11PM

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND 

   
 

PREVIOUS MONTH

APRIL

NEXT MONTH

 

SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 
 
 
 
 

1. 10PM-2AM

BRASS TAX1

2. 10PM-2AM

 

TARAN

3. 6-10PM

SKYCOASTERS

 NO WORK ON MONDAY

4.  5-10 PM

 CCST

5.
6. 

 

7.  TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND  7pm-11pm
8.   10PM-2AM

  "HAIR

NATION"

9. 10PM-2AM

SPRINGER

10.   5-10PM

"THE SOUND REMAINS THE SAME

11.
12.
13 
14.  TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND  7pm-11pm
15.10PM-2AM

PUSH

16. 10PM-2AM

50/50

BON JOVI SHOW

17  5-10PM

UNCLE

PLUM

18.
19.
20.
21. 
 22 10PM-2AM

ME & THE BOYZ

23.10PM-2AM

TARAN

24.5PM -10 PM

CATCH 22

25.
26.
27

 

28  7pm-11pm

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND

29. 10P-2AM

WIDOW

MAKER

30 

10PM-2AM

50/50

31 5PM -10 PM

ATLAS

 

         
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 
1.
2.

 

 

4   TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND

NO COVER

5. 10PM-2AM

"UNCLE

PLUM"

6  10pm-2am

 THE

SURGE

7. 5-10PM

 THE

SKYCOASTERS

8.
9.
10   7-11PM

11.  7pm-11pm

12.10PM-2AM

 TARAN

 

13.10pm-2am

 SPRINGER

14. 5:00-10PM

50/50

15.
16.
17.    7pm-11pm

18.    7pm-11pm

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND

19. 10PM-2AM

polluted moon

20.10 PM-2AM

 CATCH 22

21. 5-9PM

  WIDOW   MAKER

22.
23.
24.   7pm-11pm
25.7pm-11pm

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STEEL DRUM BAND

26 10PM-2AM

GUY SMILEY

27.  10PM-2AM

  50/50

 28

5PM -10 PM

ATLAS

29

30

LABOR 

31

DAY

     

PREVIOUS MONTH

APRIL

NEXT MONTH
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 

 

 
 
 
1.   7pm-11pm

TRINIDAD & TABOGO STEEL DRUM BAND

2.     @10PM

THE

BRUNT

3.   

ME & THE BOYZ

10PM-2AM

4.5pm-10pm

UNCLE

PLUM

5.   5pm-10p POLLUTED MOON

6.
7.
8.
9 10-2AM

7th HEAVEN

 

10  10PM-2AM

THE SURGE

11. 5-9PM PAUL CUMMINGS & THE CROSSROADS PROJECT

12.
13.
14.
15.
16.10PM-2AM

CATCH 22

17.

50/50

 

18  5-9PM

HAIR

NATION

19.
20.
21.
22.
23.

THE SURGE

10PM-2AM

24 10-2am

GUY

SMILEY

25 5-9PM

WIDOW MAKER

26
27.
28.
29
30  TBA